Fri 1st | Fri 1st | Pilates - Juliette | |
09:00 to 11:30 | Mendip Suite | |
Fri 1st | Alliance A v Mendip Spring | |
10:00 to 11:00 | Home Event | |
Sat 2nd | Sat 2nd | Monthly stableford | |
08:00 to 13:00 | Home Event | |
Sun 3rd | Sun 3rd | Mixed Friendly v Oake Manor | | | Away Match | |
Sun 3rd | Society | |
10:58 to 11:30 | Home Event | |
Mon 4th | Mon 4th | Seniors may medal | |
07:30 to 12:34 | Home Event | |
Mon 4th | Pilates - Juliette | |
09:00 to 11:30 | Mendip Suite | |
Mon 4th | Somerset Ladies Meeting | |
10:00 to 12:00 | Wedmore Suite | |
Mon 4th | Skittlers - 18 Holes Individual Stableford | |
16:30 to 17:30 | Home Event | |
Tue 5th | Tue 5th | Pilates - Jane | |
09:00 to 13:00 | Mendip Suite | |
Tue 5th | Ladies League v Long Sutton | |
11:30 to 12:30 | Home Event | |
Tue 5th | Social Golf | |
16:30 to 18:00 | Home Event | |
Wed 6th | Wed 6th | Pilates - Juliette | |
09:00 to 10:15 | Mendip Suite | |
Wed 6th | Roll up | |
10:04 to 10:36 | Home Event | |
Wed 6th | Pilates - Jane | |
11:00 to 12:00 | Mendip Suite | |
Wed 6th | Alliance B v WSM | |
14:00 to 15:00 | Home Event | |
Thu 7th | Thu 7th | Ladies Barlow stableford | |
08:10 to 11:30 | Home Event | |
Thu 7th | Pilates - Juliette | |
09:00 to 11:30 | Mendip Suite | |
Fri 8th | Fri 8th | Bank Holiday | | | Date to remember | |
Fri 8th | Pilates - Juliette | |
09:00 to 11:30 | Mendip Suite | |
Fri 8th | Martin Bull Memorial | |
09:02 to 11:58 | Home Event | |
Sat 9th | Sat 9th | Avalon B v Weston Super Mare | | | Away Match | |
Sat 9th | Roll up | |
10:04 to 10:36 | Home Event | |
Sat 9th | Avalon C v Taunton & Pickeridge | |
11:00 to 12:00 | Home Event | |
Sat 9th | Avalon A v Orchardleigh | |
12:00 to 13:00 | Home Event | |
Sun 10th | Sun 10th | Alliance A v Farrington | | | Away Match | |
Sun 10th | Mixed Friendly v WSM | |
12:00 to 13:00 | Home Event | |
Mon 11th | Mon 11th | Seniors Comp | |
07:30 to 12:34 | Home Event | |
Mon 11th | Pilates - Juliette | |
09:00 to 11:30 | Mendip Suite | |
Mon 11th | Skittlers - 18 Hole Bowmaker | |
16:30 to 17:30 | Home Event | |
Tue 12th | Tue 12th | Seniors v Ladies Friendly Bowl 8.30am Shotgun | |
08:30 to 08:30 | Home Event | |
Tue 12th | Pilates - Jane | |
09:00 to 13:00 | Mendip Suite | |
Tue 12th | Social Golf | |
16:30 to 18:00 | Home Event | |
Wed 13th | Wed 13th | Pilates - Juliette | |
09:00 to 10:15 | Mendip Suite | |
Wed 13th | Probus | |
10:00 to 12:00 | Wedmore Suite | |
Wed 13th | Roll up | |
10:04 to 10:36 | Home Event | |
Wed 13th | Pilates - Jane | |
11:00 to 12:00 | Mendip Suite | |
Wed 13th | Senior Ladies v Stockwood Vale | |
14:00 to 15:00 | Home Event | |
Thu 14th | Thu 14th | Ladies Spring 3 Ball Bowmaker Open | |
08:30 to 14:30 | Home Event | |
Thu 14th | Pilates - Juliette | |
09:00 to 11:30 | Mendip Suite | |
Fri 15th | Fri 15th | Golf Day | |
08:00 to 16:00 | Home Event | |
Fri 15th | Pilates - Juliette | |
09:00 to 11:30 | Mendip Suite | |
Fri 15th | Friday Night League - Non Qualifier | |
17:00 to 18:00 | Home Event | |
Sat 16th | Sat 16th | Captains Evening | | | Wedmore Suite | |
Sat 16th | Mixed Friendly v The Bristol | | | Away Match | |
Sat 16th | Roll up | |
10:04 to 10:36 | Home Event | |
Sat 16th | Avalon B v Weston Super Mare | |
11:00 to 12:00 | Home Event | |
Sat 16th | Avalon A v Enmore | |
12:00 to 13:00 | Home Event | |
Sun 17th | Sun 17th | Mixed Friendly v The Bristol | | | Away Match | |
Sun 17th | Monthly Medal - comp closes @2pm | |
08:02 to 10:58 | Home Event | |
Mon 18th | Mon 18th | Seniors AG 2 | |
07:30 to 11:54 | Home Event | |
Mon 18th | Pilates - Juliette | |
09:00 to 11:30 | Mendip Suite | |
Mon 18th | Seniors v Wells | |
12:00 to 13:00 | Home Event | |
Mon 18th | Skittlers - 18 Hole 2 Ball Texas Scramble | |
16:30 to 17:30 | Home Event | |
Tue 19th | Tue 19th | Seniors v Long Sutton | | | Away Match | |
Tue 19th | Pilates - Jane | |
09:00 to 13:00 | Mendip Suite | |
Tue 19th | Social Golf | |
16:30 to 18:00 | Home Event | |
Wed 20th | Wed 20th | Pilates - Juliette | |
09:00 to 10:15 | Mendip Suite | |
Wed 20th | Roll up | |
10:04 to 10:36 | Home Event | |
Wed 20th | Pilates - Jane | |
11:00 to 12:00 | Mendip Suite | |
Thu 21st | Thu 21st | Seniors v Worlebury | | | Away Match | |
Thu 21st | Ladies Dickenson (EG) Medal | |
08:30 to 11:30 | Home Event | |
Thu 21st | Pilates - Juliette | |
09:00 to 11:30 | Mendip Suite | |
Thu 21st | Ladies committee meeting | |
14:00 to 16:00 | Wedmore Suite | |
Fri 22nd | Fri 22nd | Pilates - Juliette | |
09:00 to 11:30 | Mendip Suite | |
Fri 22nd | Beaminster G S | |
09:54 to 10:26 | Home Event | |
Fri 22nd | Beaminster Golf Society | |
14:50 to 15:22 | Home Event | |
Fri 22nd | Friday Night League - Qualifier | |
17:00 to 18:00 | Home Event | |
Sat 23rd | Sat 23rd | Roll up | |
10:04 to 10:36 | Home Event | |
Sat 23rd | Avalon B v Orchardleigh | |
11:00 to 12:00 | Home Event | |
Sun 24th | |
Mon 25th | Mon 25th | Bank Holiday | | | Date to remember | |
Mon 25th | Brads Smash It | |
09:00 to 12:00 | Home Event | |
Mon 25th | Pilates - Juliette | |
09:00 to 11:30 | Mendip Suite | |
Tue 26th | Tue 26th | Seniors AG 3 | |
07:30 to 11:54 | Home Event | |
Tue 26th | Pilates - Jane | |
09:00 to 13:00 | Mendip Suite | |
Tue 26th | Seniors v Chipping Sodbury | |
12:00 to 13:00 | Home Event | |
Tue 26th | Social Golf | |
16:30 to 18:00 | Home Event | |
Wed 27th | Wed 27th | Seniors v WSM | | | Away Match | |
Wed 27th | Pilates - Juliette | |
09:00 to 10:15 | Mendip Suite | |
Wed 27th | Probus | |
10:00 to 12:00 | Wedmore Suite | |
Wed 27th | Roll up | |
10:04 to 10:36 | Home Event | |
Wed 27th | Pilates - Jane | |
11:00 to 12:00 | Mendip Suite | |
Thu 28th | Thu 28th | Ladies 4 ball step aside scramble | |
08:30 to 11:30 | Home Event | |
Thu 28th | Pilates - Juliette | |
09:00 to 11:30 | Mendip Suite | |
Thu 28th | Committee Meeting | |
19:00 to 21:00 | Date to remember | |
Fri 29th | Fri 29th | Pilates - Juliette | |
09:00 to 11:30 | Mendip Suite | |
Fri 29th | Ladies League v Mendip Spring | |
12:00 to 13:00 | Home Event | |
Fri 29th | Friday Night League - Non Qualifier | |
17:00 to 18:00 | Home Event | |
Sat 30th | Sat 30th | Roll up | |
10:04 to 10:36 | Home Event | |
Sat 30th | Avalon C v Cricket St Thomas | |
12:00 to 13:00 | Home Event | |
Sun 31st | Sun 31st | Avalon A v Taunton & Pickeridge | | | Away Match | |
Sun 31st | Mixed Friendly v Enmore | |
12:00 to 13:00 | Home Event | |