Loading

 

OPEN WEEK 2020

SUNDAY 12th JULY

4BBB Stableford

 

Results:

Winners - J. Lane / W. Neale - 46 Points  £140.00 Each

Runners-Up - E. Sweeney / C. Sweeney - 46 Points  £100.00 Each

3rd    L. Cann / D. Wothington - 45 Points  £80.00 Each

4th    I. Williams / R Macarthur - 43 Points (Count back)  £60.00 Each

5th   J. Bulcock / C.McKinley - 43 Points (Count back)  £50.00 Each

6th   M.Shaw / R.Shaw - 42 Points (Count back)  £40.00 Each 

7th   S. Gooding / D.Chadwick - 42 Points (Count back)  £30.00 Each

 

Best Visiting Pair:   S.Childs / S.Glanville - 42 Points £40.00 Each

Prize money to be allocated

2's Prize Money - £14 per two

 

MONDAY 13TH JULY

STABLEFORD

 

RESULTS

Overall Mens Winner: Daryl Cornelius £70.00 & £40.00 Hector's Voucher

Over Ladies Winner: Alison Dodkin £70.00 & £40.00 Hector's Voucher

Division 1 Men

Winner: James Vearncombe £50.00 & £20.00 Hector's Voucher

Runner Up: John Wormald £40.00 & £20.00 Hector's Voucher

3rd: Rich Macarthur £30.00

4th: Sean Gray £20.00

5th: Sam Chapman £10.00

Division 2 Men

Winner: Alasdair McDonald £50.00 & £20.00 Hector's Voucher

Runner Up: Simon Moss £40.00 & £20.00 Hector's Voucher

3rd: Phil Horn £30.00

4th: Richard Lane £20.00

5th: Al Chetwode £10.00

Division 1 Ladies

Winner: Collette Sweeting £50.00 & £20.00 Hector's Voucher

Runner Up: Esme Gulliver £40.00 & £20.00 Hector's Voucher

3rd: Abigail Moore £30.00

4th: June Smith £20.00

5th: Jennifer Fell £10.00

2's Prize Money: £15 per 2

 

(ONE PLACED PRIZE PER PERSON)

 

TUESDAY 14TH JULY

4 BALL BOWMAKER

RESULTS

WINNING TEAM: Ian Williams/ Chris McKinley/ Frank Denniston/ Dave Skelton - £60 EACH

RUNNERS UP: O. Barratt/ T. Horsey/ K. Poulsom/ M. Fordon - £45 EACH

3RD PLACE: D. Cornelius/ D. Ash/ J. Wormald/ R. Stewart - £35 EACH

4TH PLACE: H. Abraham /S. ooding /S. Chambers/ M. Vearncombe - £25 EACH

5TH PLACE: M-L. Denny/ A. Dixon/ A. Mantell/ C. Mantell - £20 EACH

6TH PLACE: D. Moody/ G. Fisher/ G.Sugg/ P. Binning - £15 EACH

BEST VISITING TEAM: K. Waterton/ T. Beck/ D. Kirby/ R. Waterton - £15 EACH

TWO'S PRIZE MONEY: £26 PER 2

  

  1.  WEDNESDAY 15TH JULY 2020

  2. MIXED GREENSOMES STABLEFORD

  3. RESULTS

WINNER: Ben Barwell / Josh Barwell - 44 Points - £100 EACH

 2ND PLACE: Simon Moore / Pete Brown - 39 Points - £80 EACH

3RD PLACE - Joan Peck / Toni Ribi - 39 Points (Count back) - £60 EACH

4TH PLACE - Tony Hoskings / Anne Search - 38 Points - £50 EACH

5TH PLACE - Trevor Denny / Richard Weight - 38 Points (Count back) - £40 EACH

6TH PLACE - John Cutter / Judy Cutter - 38 Points (Count back) - £30 EACH

BEST VISITING TEAM - Tony Williams / T. King - 37 Points - £20 EACH 

TWO's PRIZE MONEY - £10 Per PAIR

 

 

THURSDAY 16th July 2020
Mens and Ladies Medal
RESULTS

 

Overall Mens Winner: G. Petrie Nett 66 - £60
Overall Ladies Winner: A. Moore Nett 62 - £60
Overall Mens Gross Winner: J. Lane Gross 74 - £40
Overall Ladies Gross Winner A. Patten Gross 79 - £40

 

Mens Division 1
Winner: T. Ribi Nett 68 - £40
Runner Up: D. Myers Nett 69 - £25
Third Place: J. Vearncombe Nett 70 - £15

 

Mens Division 2
Winner: Frank Sparks Nett 66 - £40
Runner Up: K. Lohmann Nett 66 - £25
Third Place: Kim-Boon Lim Nett 68 - £15

 

Ladies Division 1
Winner: S. Cox-Conklin Nett 75 £40
Runner up J. Hewitt Nett 75 £25
Third place E. Hill Nett 77 £15

 

Ladies Division 2
Winner: J. Thomas Nett 72 £40
Runner Up: A. Webber Nett 75 £25
Third Place: S. Mathews Nett 77 £15

 

2's Money £18.50 Per 2

 

4 BALL BOWMAKER

RESULTS

Winners: L. Allen/ D. Chadwick/ N. Parker/ M. Weeks 85 Points - £40 Each

Runners Up: P. Searle/ P. Blackwell/ A. Pollard/ S. Bowden 77 Points - £30 Each

Third: A. Dixon/ R. Dixon/ A. McDonald/ S. McDonald 76 Points - £20 Each

 

2's Prize Money: £11 Each

 

FRIDAY 17th July 2020

TEXAS SCRAMBLE

RESULTS

Winners: P. Stevenson/ N. Stevenson/ S. Chapman/ G. Cox Nett 55.4 - £100 Each

Runners Up: A. Richardson/ S. Kaye/ R. Aitken/ M. Large Nett 57.5 - £65 Each

Third: F. Lockley/ H. Lockley/ R. Lockley/ S. Lockley Nett 58.2 - £50 Each

Fourth: J. Lane/ G. Petrie/ W. Neale/ L. Harper Nett 58.3 - £40 Each

Fifth: D. Rendall/ R. Coyne/ C. Young/ G. Hawkes Nett 58.7 - £30 Each

Sixth: D. Channon/ S. Gray/ M. Grant/ J. Thompson Nett 58.9 - £20 Each

Best Visiting Team: T. Heyes/ J. Jones/ S. Farrar/ E. Mortimore Nett 58.9 - £25

 

TWO's PRIZE MONEY - £19.60 Per 2 (£4.90 Each Player)

 

SATURDAY 18th July 2020

4BBB Stableford

RESULTS

Winners: J. Vearncombe / M. Vearncombe 46 Points - £120 Each

Runners Up: T. Harris / T. Ribi 46 Points - £90 Each

Third: R, Vowles / J. Vowles 46 Points - £70 Each

Fourth: D. Cornelius / J. Wormald 45 Points - £50 Each

Fifth: T. Stew / M. Warren-Smith 45 Points - £40 Each

Sixth: S. McDonald / A. McDonald 45 Points - £30 Each

Seventh: J. Barwell / T. Edwards 44 Points - £20 Each

Best Visiting Team: D. Spelman / D. Keirle 44 Points - £25 Each

 

 

Two's Prize Money:

£10.50 Each

 

OPEN WEEK RAFFLE RESULTS

Ping Driver: Jeff Miller

Ping Bag: Richard Macarthur

Bushnell Phantom: A. Bath

FJ Polo Shirt: Tracey Skelley

Dirty Dog Sunglasses: Jim Sims / Ronnie Follenfont / Will Conway

Tour Soft Balls: Paul Stevens / Alan Hector / J. Hancock

Hat: Ian Williams / John Harding / Malcom Tanner

 

Car Park Space: Malcom Tanner

 

 

                                                                               Well done to everyone that entered, we look forward to seeing you next year!!