Loading
Select Year: 
DateEventTee ClosuresTimeType

Wed 1st

Wed 1st

Roll Up

10:00 to 11:00

Home Event

Wed 1st

Pilates

11:00 to 12:00

Mendip Suite

Wed 1st

Ann Wood

12:02 to 12:18

Home Event

Thu 2nd

Thu 2nd

Seniors v Clevedon

Away Match

Thu 2nd

Ladies Stableford

08:30 to 11:30

Home Event

Fri 3rd

Fri 3rd

Tracy Park Ladies

11:30 to 12:10

Home Event

Fri 3rd

The FNL (qualifier)

16:26 to 18:26

Home Event

Sat 4th

Sat 4th

Monthly Stableford

08:02 to 12:58

Home Event

Sun 5th

Sun 5th

Alliance A v Bristol & Clifton

Away Match

Sun 5th

Mixed Friendly v Farrington

12:00 to 13:00

Home Event

Mon 6th

Mon 6th

Seniors v Knowle

Away Match

Mon 6th

Seniors Fun Comp 8

07:45 to 12:00

Home Event

Mon 6th

Pilates Juliette

09:30 to 10:30

Mendip Suite

Mon 6th

Skittlers - Bowmaker Medley

16:30 to 17:30

Home Event

Tue 7th

Tue 7th

Pilates

09:15 to 11:30

Mendip Suite

Tue 7th

Golden Fleece Society

10:58 to 11:22

Home Event

Tue 7th

Seniors v Mendip

12:00 to 13:00

Home Event

Tue 7th

Social Golf - 3 Way Irish Team Stableford

16:30 to 18:00

Home Event

Wed 8th

Wed 8th

Pilates Juliette

09:00 to 10:00

Mendip Suite

Wed 8th

Probus

10:00 to 12:00

Wedmore Suite

Wed 8th

Roll Up

10:00 to 11:00

Home Event

Wed 8th

Pilates

11:00 to 12:00

Mendip Suite

Wed 8th

Seniors Avalon v Cricket St Thomas

12:00 to 13:00

Home Event

Thu 9th

Thu 9th

Ladies Team Trophy

08:30 to 11:30

Home Event

Thu 9th

Pilates Juliette

09:00 to 10:00

Mendip Suite

Thu 9th

Ladies Committee Meeting

14:00

Wedmore Suite

Thu 9th

Society

14:02 to 14:18

Home Event

Thu 9th

Pilates - Juliette

15:00 to 16:00

Mendip Suite

Fri 10th

Fri 10th

Pilates Juliette

09:00 to 10:00

Mendip Suite

Fri 10th

Alliance B v Chipping Sodbury

14:00 to 15:00

Home Event

Fri 10th

The FNL (non-qualifier)

16:26 to 18:26

Home Event

Sat 11th

Sat 11th

Roll Up

10:00 to 11:00

Home Event

Sat 11th

Pros Comp

11:00 to 14:00

Home Event

Sun 12th

Sun 12th

Alliance A v Lansdown

Away Match

Sun 12th

Avalon B v Burnham & Berrow

Away Match

Mon 13th

Mon 13th

Seniors August Stableford

07:45 to 12:00

Home Event

Mon 13th

Pilates Juliette

09:30 to 10:30

Mendip Suite

Mon 13th

Skittlers - 18 Hole Medley

16:30 to 17:30

Home Event

Tue 14th

Tue 14th

Pilates

09:15 to 11:30

Mendip Suite

Tue 14th

Seniors Avalon v Long Sutton

12:00 to 13:00

Home Event

Tue 14th

Social Golf - Par 3 Double Points Stableford

16:30 to 18:00

Home Event

Wed 15th

Wed 15th

Pilates Juliette

09:00 to 10:00

Mendip Suite

Wed 15th

Roll Up

10:00 to 11:00

Home Event

Wed 15th

Pilates

11:00 to 12:00

Mendip Suite

Wed 15th

Bristol G B

11:06 to 11:22

Home Event

Wed 15th

Somerset Fairway Lodge

12:00 to 13:15

Home Event

Thu 16th

Thu 16th

Seniors v Shirehampton

Away Match

Thu 16th

Ladies EWGA Medal Grassroots James Jug

08:30 to 11:30

Home Event

Thu 16th

Pilates Juliette

09:00 to 10:00

Mendip Suite

Thu 16th

Pilates - Juliette

15:00 to 16:00

Mendip Suite

Fri 17th

Fri 17th

Pilates Juliette

09:00 to 11:00

Mendip Suite

Fri 17th

Ladies Friendly v Worlebury

12:00 to 13:00

Home Event

Fri 17th

Golf Society

14:00 to 14:40

Home Event

Fri 17th

The FNL (qualifier)

16:26 to 18:26

Home Event

Sat 18th

Sat 18th

Avalon A v Mendip Spring

Away Match

Sat 18th

Roll Up

10:00 to 11:00

Home Event

Sat 18th

Society

11:06 to 11:30

Home Event

Sat 18th

Avalon C v Fossway

12:00 to 13:00

Home Event

Sun 19th

Sun 19th

Avalon C v Cannington

Away Match

Sun 19th

Alliance B v Chipping Sodbury

Away Match

Sun 19th

Mixed Friendly v Long Sutton

Away Match

Mon 20th

Mon 20th

Seniors AG 8

07:45 to 12:00

Home Event

Mon 20th

Pilates Juliette

09:30 to 10:30

Mendip Suite

Mon 20th

County Ladies

10:30 to 12:30

Wedmore Suite

Mon 20th

Seniors v Mendip Spring

12:00 to 13:00

Home Event

Mon 20th

Skittlers - 2 Ball Texas Scramble

16:30 to 17:30

Home Event

Tue 21st

Tue 21st

Oake Manor Ladies Away Day

Wedmore Suite

Tue 21st

Oake Manor Ladies Away Day

10:40 to 12:00

Home Event

Tue 21st

Social Golf - Greensomes

16:30 to 18:00

Home Event

Wed 22nd

Wed 22nd

Pilates Juliette

09:00 to 10:00

Mendip Suite

Wed 22nd

Roll Up

10:00 to 11:00

Home Event

Wed 22nd

Seniors v Long Ashton

12:00 to 13:00

Home Event

Thu 23rd

Thu 23rd

Ladies The Gooding Cup Stableford

08:30 to 11:30

Home Event

Thu 23rd

Pilates Juliette

09:00 to 10:00

Mendip Suite

Thu 23rd

Seniors Avalon v Wheathill

12:00 to 13:00

Home Event

Thu 23rd

Pilates - Juliette

15:00 to 16:00

Mendip Suite

Fri 24th

Fri 24th

Pilates Juliette

09:00 to 11:00

Mendip Suite

Fri 24th

Independents Golf Society

10:00 to 10:48

Home Event

Fri 24th

The FNL (non-qualifier)

16:26 to 18:18

Home Event

Sat 25th

Sat 25th

Avalon B v Mendip Spring

Away Match

Sat 25th

Roll Up

10:00 to 11:00

Home Event

Sat 25th

Avalon C v Wheathill B

12:00 to 13:00

Home Event

Sun 26th

Sun 26th

Avalon C v Mendip

Away Match

Sun 26th

Monthly Medal

08:02 to 12:26

Home Event

Mon 27th

Mon 27th

Bank Holiday

Date to remember

Mon 27th

Pilates Juliette

09:00 to 11:00

Mendip Suite

Mon 27th

Brads Smash It

09:00 to 12:00

Home Event

Tue 28th

Tue 28th

Seniors Fun Comp 9

07:45 to 12:00

Home Event

Tue 28th

Pilates

09:15 to 11:30

Mendip Suite

Tue 28th

Social Golf - Blind Pairs Stableford

16:30 to 18:00

Home Event

Wed 29th

Wed 29th

Seniors Away Day

Away Match

Wed 29th

Pilates Juliette

09:00 to 10:00

Mendip Suite

Wed 29th

Roll Up

10:00 to 11:00

Home Event

Wed 29th

Pilates

11:00 to 12:00

Mendip Suite

Thu 30th

Thu 30th

Pilates Juliette

09:00 to 11:00

Mendip Suite

Thu 30th

Ladies Autumn Open 4 Ball Bowmaker

09:00 to 15:00

Home Event

Thu 30th

Pilates - Juliette

15:00 to 16:00

Mendip Suite

Thu 30th

Club Committee Meeting

19:00

Wedmore Suite

Fri 31st

Fri 31st

Pilates Juliette

09:00 to 11:00

Mendip Suite

Fri 31st

Society

11:00 to 13:00

Home Event

Fri 31st

The FNL (qualifier)

16:26 to 18:02

Home Event