Loading
Select Year: 
DateEventTee ClosuresTimeType

Fri 1st

Fri 1st

Pilates - Juliette

09:00 to 11:30

Mendip Suite

Fri 1st

Alliance A v Mendip Spring

10:00 to 11:00

Home Event

Sat 2nd

Sat 2nd

Monthly stableford

08:00 to 13:00

Home Event

Sun 3rd

Sun 3rd

Mixed Friendly v Oake Manor

Away Match

Sun 3rd

Society

10:58 to 11:30

Home Event

Mon 4th

Mon 4th

Seniors may medal

07:30 to 12:34

Home Event

Mon 4th

Pilates - Juliette

09:00 to 11:30

Mendip Suite

Mon 4th

Somerset Ladies Meeting

10:00 to 12:00

Wedmore Suite

Mon 4th

Skittlers - 18 Holes Individual Stableford

16:30 to 17:30

Home Event

Tue 5th

Tue 5th

Pilates - Jane

09:00 to 13:00

Mendip Suite

Tue 5th

Ladies League v Long Sutton

11:30 to 12:30

Home Event

Tue 5th

Social Golf

16:30 to 18:00

Home Event

Wed 6th

Wed 6th

Pilates - Juliette

09:00 to 10:15

Mendip Suite

Wed 6th

Roll up

10:04 to 10:36

Home Event

Wed 6th

Pilates - Jane

11:00 to 12:00

Mendip Suite

Wed 6th

Alliance B v WSM

14:00 to 15:00

Home Event

Thu 7th

Thu 7th

Ladies Barlow stableford

08:10 to 11:30

Home Event

Thu 7th

Pilates - Juliette

09:00 to 11:30

Mendip Suite

Fri 8th

Fri 8th

Bank Holiday

Date to remember

Fri 8th

Pilates - Juliette

09:00 to 11:30

Mendip Suite

Fri 8th

Martin Bull Memorial

09:02 to 11:58

Home Event

Sat 9th

Sat 9th

Avalon B v Weston Super Mare

Away Match

Sat 9th

Roll up

10:04 to 10:36

Home Event

Sat 9th

Avalon C v Taunton & Pickeridge

11:00 to 12:00

Home Event

Sat 9th

Avalon A v Orchardleigh

12:00 to 13:00

Home Event

Sun 10th

Sun 10th

Alliance A v Farrington

Away Match

Sun 10th

Mixed Friendly v WSM

12:00 to 13:00

Home Event

Mon 11th

Mon 11th

Seniors Comp

07:30 to 12:34

Home Event

Mon 11th

Pilates - Juliette

09:00 to 11:30

Mendip Suite

Mon 11th

Skittlers - 18 Hole Bowmaker

16:30 to 17:30

Home Event

Tue 12th

Tue 12th

Seniors v Ladies Friendly Bowl 8.30am Shotgun

08:30 to 08:30

Home Event

Tue 12th

Pilates - Jane

09:00 to 13:00

Mendip Suite

Tue 12th

Social Golf

16:30 to 18:00

Home Event

Wed 13th

Wed 13th

Pilates - Juliette

09:00 to 10:15

Mendip Suite

Wed 13th

Probus

10:00 to 12:00

Wedmore Suite

Wed 13th

Roll up

10:04 to 10:36

Home Event

Wed 13th

Pilates - Jane

11:00 to 12:00

Mendip Suite

Wed 13th

Senior Ladies v Stockwood Vale

14:00 to 15:00

Home Event

Thu 14th

Thu 14th

Ladies Spring 3 Ball Bowmaker Open

08:30 to 14:30

Home Event

Thu 14th

Pilates - Juliette

09:00 to 11:30

Mendip Suite

Fri 15th

Fri 15th

Golf Day

08:00 to 16:00

Home Event

Fri 15th

Pilates - Juliette

09:00 to 11:30

Mendip Suite

Fri 15th

Friday Night League - Non Qualifier

17:00 to 18:00

Home Event

Sat 16th

Sat 16th

Captains Evening

Wedmore Suite

Sat 16th

Roll up

10:04 to 10:36

Home Event

Sat 16th

Avalon B v Weston Super Mare

11:00 to 12:00

Home Event

Sat 16th

Avalon A v Enmore

12:00 to 13:00

Home Event

Sun 17th

Sun 17th

Mixed Friendly v The Bristol

Away Match

Sun 17th

Monthly Medal - comp closes @2pm

08:02 to 10:58

Home Event

Mon 18th

Mon 18th

Seniors AG 2

07:30 to 11:54

Home Event

Mon 18th

Pilates - Juliette

09:00 to 11:30

Mendip Suite

Mon 18th

Seniors v Wells

12:00 to 13:00

Home Event

Mon 18th

Skittlers - 18 Hole 2 Ball Texas Scramble

16:30 to 17:30

Home Event

Tue 19th

Tue 19th

Seniors v Long Sutton

Away Match

Tue 19th

Pilates - Jane

09:00 to 13:00

Mendip Suite

Tue 19th

Social Golf

16:30 to 18:00

Home Event

Wed 20th

Wed 20th

Pilates - Juliette

09:00 to 10:15

Mendip Suite

Wed 20th

Roll up

10:04 to 10:36

Home Event

Wed 20th

Pilates - Jane

11:00 to 12:00

Mendip Suite

Thu 21st

Thu 21st

Seniors v Worlebury

Away Match

Thu 21st

Ladies Dickenson (EG) Medal

08:30 to 11:30

Home Event

Thu 21st

Pilates - Juliette

09:00 to 11:30

Mendip Suite

Thu 21st

Ladies committee meeting

14:00 to 16:00

Wedmore Suite

Fri 22nd

Fri 22nd

Pilates - Juliette

09:00 to 11:30

Mendip Suite

Fri 22nd

Beaminster G S

09:54 to 10:26

Home Event

Fri 22nd

Beaminster Golf Society

14:50 to 15:22

Home Event

Fri 22nd

Friday Night League - Qualifier

17:00 to 18:00

Home Event

Sat 23rd

Sat 23rd

Roll up

10:04 to 10:36

Home Event

Sat 23rd

Avalon B v Orchardleigh

11:00 to 12:00

Home Event

Sun 24th

 

Mon 25th

Mon 25th

Bank Holiday

Date to remember

Mon 25th

Brads Smash It

09:00 to 12:00

Home Event

Mon 25th

Pilates - Juliette

09:00 to 11:30

Mendip Suite

Tue 26th

Tue 26th

Seniors AG 3

07:30 to 11:54

Home Event

Tue 26th

Pilates - Jane

09:00 to 13:00

Mendip Suite

Tue 26th

Seniors v Chipping Sodbury

12:00 to 13:00

Home Event

Tue 26th

Social Golf

16:30 to 18:00

Home Event

Wed 27th

Wed 27th

Seniors v WSM

Away Match

Wed 27th

Pilates - Juliette

09:00 to 10:15

Mendip Suite

Wed 27th

Probus

10:00 to 12:00

Wedmore Suite

Wed 27th

Roll up

10:04 to 10:36

Home Event

Wed 27th

Pilates - Jane

11:00 to 12:00

Mendip Suite

Thu 28th

Thu 28th

Ladies 4 ball step aside scramble

08:30 to 11:30

Home Event

Thu 28th

Pilates - Juliette

09:00 to 11:30

Mendip Suite

Thu 28th

Committee Meeting

19:00 to 21:00

Date to remember

Fri 29th

Fri 29th

Pilates - Juliette

09:00 to 11:30

Mendip Suite

Fri 29th

Ladies League v Mendip Spring

12:00 to 13:00

Home Event

Fri 29th

Friday Night League - Non Qualifier

17:00 to 18:00

Home Event

Sat 30th

Sat 30th

Roll up

10:04 to 10:36

Home Event

Sat 30th

Avalon C v Cricket St Thomas

12:00 to 13:00

Home Event

Sun 31st

Sun 31st

Avalon A v Taunton & Pickeridge

Away Match

Sun 31st

Mixed Friendly v Enmore

12:00 to 13:00

Home Event